Staff Directory

spot light on coming soon text

Amy Alvarez

Fine Arts/Dance
spot light on coming soon text

Marissa Alvarez

Band & Chorus
spot light on coming soon text

Steven Alvers

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Hector Alzate

Gaming Design & Animation Magnet Program
spot light on coming soon text

Genevieve Amaris

Department Chair, Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Marilin Avila

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Swati Bagga

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Marcus Barnes

Physical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Salvador Barrientos

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Rockell Bartoli

Student Services
spot light on coming soon text

Angela Beall

Activities Director
spot light on coming soon text

Eduard Bijlsma

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Gregory Bowe

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Gabrielle Bulic

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Alex Calle

AP Capstone/Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Marcela Camacho

Business Innovation & Management Magnet Program
spot light on coming soon text

Holly Campbell

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Renee Cantave

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Michelle Cerda

Physical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Andres Cerrato

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Saida Chebbi

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Cedric Cherry

Physical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Michael Ciochon

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Marilyn Cuella

World Languages
spot light on coming soon text

Nancy De Arrigunaga

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Maria De La Paz

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Jennifer Desa

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Deanna Dewitt

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Tania Dias

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Xiomara Disla

AP Capstone Magnet Program/English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Shaundrea Dixon

CAP Advisor
spot light on coming soon text

Dja Dugue

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Jody English

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Raul Espinoza

Physical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Seren Evans

Magnet Lead Teacher
spot light on coming soon text

Joseph Fechter

Language Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Frida Flores-Galliano

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

John Fulcher

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Nicholas Gallegos

Gaming Design & Animation Magnet Program
spot light on coming soon text

April Garrett

Student Services
spot light on coming soon text

April Gonzalez

Athletics
spot light on coming soon text

Carlos Gonzalez

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Lisandra Gonzalez

Student Services
spot light on coming soon text

Yvette Gonzalez

Student Services
spot light on coming soon text

Rocio Gutierrez-De Pineres

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Carolyn Hann

CTE Electives - Culinary Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Alejandro Hernandez

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Amanda Hernandez

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Kayla Hernandez

Language Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Ogden Houstoun

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Artentry Jackson

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Elizabeth Jackson

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Gloria Jimenez

Coding & App Development, Magnet Program, NAF Program Director
spot light on coming soon text

Janice Johnson

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Dominique Leveille

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Karen Lively

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Fermina Martinez

World Languages
spot light on coming soon text

Clifford McCray

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Erin McCray

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Alana Mejia

Language Arts
spot light on coming soon text

David Mendez

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Wyatt Merrell

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Briana Meyer

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Salvador Moncada

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Sara Moncada

Test Chair
spot light on coming soon text

Cynthia Moore

Criminal Justice Magnet Program
spot light on coming soon text

Mirtha Mora

World Languages
spot light on coming soon text

Sheri Moss

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Ted Munchmeyer, Colonel, USAF (ret.)

Senior Aerospace Instructor, AFJROTC
spot light on coming soon text

Ricardo Munne

Career Technical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Fredric Nau

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Timothy Neal

Alternative Education
spot light on coming soon text

Mercy Ortiz

Magnet Lead Teacher
spot light on coming soon text

Richard Padron

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Gina Panarese

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Phenelope Pena

Program Specialist for Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

David Pereira

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Chris Perez

Physical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Emilia Perez

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Kristy Perez

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Vanessa Perez

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Leatrice Perry-Bethune

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Susan Polizzano

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Temia Pratt Lordeus

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Maria Price

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Gabriel Quintana

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Lily Ramirez

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

David Ramsay

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Christopher Reid

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Ivan Reyes

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

April Richmond

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Servia Rindfleish

Career Technical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Adele Robinson-Rodriguez

Fine Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Anissa Rodriguez

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Margarita Rojas

ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Danielle Rothwell

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Osvaldo Salazar

Career Technical Education
spot light on coming soon text

Vivian Sanfiel

Fine Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Victor Silva

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Nicholas Soto

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Barbara Souto

Health Science
spot light on coming soon text

Lisa Spires

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Yolanda Stevens

English/Reading/ELL
spot light on coming soon text

Nery Tavarez

Exceptional Student Education
spot light on coming soon text

Victor Tejera

Student Services
spot light on coming soon text

Adrianne Uriarte

Language Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Walfrido Valdes

Science
spot light on coming soon text

Vanessa Vigil

Language Arts
spot light on coming soon text

Jorge Vital

Athletics
spot light on coming soon text

Joseph Weinstein

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

Alfred Williams

Mathematics
spot light on coming soon text

David Williams, Sergeant, USAF (ret.)

Aerospace Instructor, AFJROTC
spot light on coming soon text

Shawn Wilson

Reading Coach
spot light on coming soon text

Sheldon Wilson

Social Studies
spot light on coming soon text

Rodney Wright

Alternative Education